Black Panther (2018)

Black Panther (2018)

T’Challa, the King of Wakanda, rises to the throne in the isolated, technologically advanced African nation, but his claim is challenged by a vengeful outsider who was a childhood victim of T’Challa’s father’s mistake.

Director:

Ryan Coogler

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by

Ryan Coogler (directed by)

Writing Credits

Ryan Coogler (written by) &
Joe Robert Cole (written by)
Stan Lee (based on the Marvel Comics by) and
Jack Kirby (based on the Marvel Comics by)

Cast (in credits order)

Chadwick Boseman Chadwick Boseman
Michael B. Jordan Michael B. Jordan
Lupita Nyong'o Lupita Nyong’o
Danai Gurira Danai Gurira
Martin Freeman Martin Freeman
Daniel Kaluuya Daniel Kaluuya
Letitia Wright Letitia Wright
Winston Duke Winston Duke
Sterling K. Brown Sterling K. Brown
Angela Bassett Angela Bassett
Forest Whitaker Forest Whitaker
Andy Serkis Andy Serkis
Florence Kasumba Florence Kasumba
John Kani John Kani
David S. Lee David S. Lee
Limbani
Nabiyah Be Nabiyah Be
Linda
Isaach De Bankolé Isaach De Bankolé
Connie Chiume Connie Chiume
Dorothy Steel Dorothy Steel
Merchant Tribe Elder
Danny Sapani Danny Sapani
Border Tribe Elder
Sydelle Noel Sydelle Noel
Marija Juliette Abney Marija Juliette Abney
Dora Milaje (as Marija Abney)
Zola Williams Zola Williams
Dora Milaje
Janeshia Adams-Ginyard Janeshia Adams-Ginyard
Maria Hippolyte Maria Hippolyte
Dora Milaje
Marie Mouroum Marie Mouroum
Dora Milaje
Jénel Stevens Jénel Stevens
Dora Milaje
Sope Aluko Sope Aluko
Shaman
Stan Lee Stan Lee
Atandwa Kani Atandwa Kani
Young T’Chaka
Ashton Tyler Ashton Tyler
Young T’Challa
Denzel Whitaker Denzel Whitaker
James / Young Zuri
Shaunette Renée Wilson Shaunette Renée Wilson
Dora Milaje (1992)
Christine Hollingsworth Christine Hollingsworth
Dora Milaje (1992)
Lucy Hockings Lucy Hockings
BBC Reporter
Bambadjan Bamba Bambadjan Bamba
Militant Leader
Roland Kilumbu Roland Kilumbu
Young Militant
Jermaine Holt Jermaine Holt
Driver (as Jermain ‘JT’ Holt)
Dominique Smith Dominique Smith
Cargo Truck Militant
Jay Lynch Jay Lynch
Nigerian Militant #1
Vaughndio Forbes Vaughndio Forbes
Nigerian Militant #2
Sasha Morfaw Sasha Morfaw
Nigerian Woman #1
Alexis Louder Alexis Louder
Nigerian Woman #2
Francesca Faridany Francesca Faridany
Museum Director
Mark Ashworth Mark Ashworth
Security Guard
Seth Carr Seth Carr
Young Killmonger
Jeremy Sample Jeremy Sample
Jabari Fisherman
Chad Crumley Chad Crumley
South African Tough
Alexis Rhee Alexis Rhee
Elderley Woman
Danny Chung Danny Chung
Dealer
Elizabeth Elkins Elizabeth Elkins
CIA Agent
Tony Sears Tony Sears
French Ambassador
Alex Riley Hughes Alex Riley Hughes
Basketball Kid (1992) (as Alex C. Riley Hughes)
Clifford Gay Clifford Gay
Basket Ball Kid (1992)
Shamel Heath Shamel Heath
Basket Ball Kid (1992)
De'Jon Watts De’Jon Watts
Hot Dog Kid
Alex R. Hibbert Alex R. Hibbert
Young Oakland Kid (as Alex Hibbert)
Tristan Timmons Tristan Timmons
Oakland Kid
Abraham Clinkscales Abraham Clinkscales
Oakland Kid
Thabo Moropane Thabo Moropane
Wakandan Child
Zani Mogodi Zani Mogodi
Wakandan Child
Zenzi Williams Zenzi Williams
Jabari Woman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Joseph Akharoh Jr. Joseph Akharoh Jr.
Citizen of Wakanda (uncredited)
John Jacob Anderson John Jacob Anderson
UN Reporter (uncredited)
Rodney Luis Aquino Rodney Luis Aquino
Oakland, California Pedestrian (uncredited)
Stanley Aughtry Stanley Aughtry
Merchant Tribe Warrior (uncredited)
Carrie Bernans Carrie Bernans
Dora Milaje (uncredited)
Rose Bianco Rose Bianco
Older Woman (uncredited)
Maiya Boyd Maiya Boyd
Museum School Child (uncredited)
Wayne burley Wayne burley
Jabari Warrior (uncredited)
Teneisha Campbell Teneisha Campbell
Border Tribewoman (uncredited)
Andrea Antonio Canal Andrea Antonio Canal
Casino Guest (uncredited)
Timothy Carr Timothy Carr
UN Security Guard (uncredited)
Jamel Chambers Jamel Chambers
Merchant (uncredited)
Michael R. Ciminna Michael R. Ciminna
Security Guard (uncredited)
Byron Coolie Byron Coolie
Wakandan (uncredited)
Cowboy Cowboy
Museum Guard (uncredited)
Adelynn Cuevas Adelynn Cuevas
Field Trip Kid (uncredited)
Jaylen Davis Jaylen Davis
Wakandan (uncredited)
Faustino Deblas Faustino Deblas
Central American (uncredited)
Ibrahim Dumbuya Ibrahim Dumbuya
Kings Guard (uncredited)
David Dunston David Dunston
Citizen of Wakanda (uncredited)
Chicka Elloy Chicka Elloy
Paramedic (uncredited)
Jacob Evans Jacob Evans
Photographer (uncredited)
Kinley Fleurejuste Kinley Fleurejuste
Uptown Patron (uncredited)
Shad Gaspard Shad Gaspard
Actor (uncredited)
John Gettier John Gettier
UN Security Guard (uncredited)
Tahseen Ghauri Tahseen Ghauri
U.N. Official (uncredited)
Raenen Golez Raenen Golez
Casino Patron (uncredited)
Emelita T. Gonzalez Emelita T. Gonzalez
UN Philippine Represenitive (uncredited)
Apollo GT Apollo GT
Fish Market Shopper (uncredited)
Mohamed Hakeemshady Mohamed Hakeemshady
Warrior (uncredited)
Donja Harper Donja Harper
Border Tribe (uncredited)
Cecil M. Henry Cecil M. Henry
United Nations Council Member (uncredited)
Maxwell Highsmith Maxwell Highsmith
River Tribe Member (uncredited)
Lidya Jewett Lidya Jewett
Young Nakia (uncredited)
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr. Floyd Anthony Johns Jr.
Jabari Warrior (uncredited)
Ryan King Ryan King
Wakanda Citizen (uncredited)
Maritalyn Koulebetouba Maritalyn Koulebetouba
Wakandan (uncredited)
Tunde Laleye Tunde Laleye
Border Tribesman (uncredited)
Demetri Landell Demetri Landell
Wakanda Tribe (uncredited)
John Y Lee John Y Lee
Casino Dealer (uncredited)
Alona Leoine Alona Leoine
School Child / Playground Kid (uncredited)
Josue Louis-Charles Josue Louis-Charles
Mining Tribe (uncredited)
Travis Love Travis Love
Jabari Warrior (uncredited)
Fernando A. Mico Fernando A. Mico
Casino Patron (uncredited)
Jerel Tyrone Miller Jerel Tyrone Miller
Border Tribe (uncredited)
Frank David Monroe Frank David Monroe
Border Tribe Warrior (uncredited)
Joel Nathaniel Joel Nathaniel
Tourist (uncredited)
Ofu Obekpa Ofu Obekpa
Kings Guard (uncredited)
Amechi Okocha Amechi Okocha
Bueze (uncredited)
Tari Omoro Tari Omoro
Jabari Drummer (uncredited)
David Opegbemi David Opegbemi
Jabari Warrior (uncredited)
Che'valier Paul Che’valier Paul
U.N. Press Member (uncredited)
Isaac Phillips Isaac Phillips
Mining Tribe #2 (uncredited)
Leo De Rivera Leo De Rivera
Casino Bartender (uncredited)
Sheril Rodgers Sheril Rodgers
Oakland California Pedestrian (uncredited)
Michael Christopher Rodney Michael Christopher Rodney
Kings Guard (uncredited)
Brady Rogers Brady Rogers
U.N. Delegate (uncredited)
Kawta Sarak Kawta Sarak
Korean CIA Agent / Coffee Girl (uncredited)
Matteo Spears Satriano Matteo Spears Satriano
English Schoolboy (uncredited)
Milton Saul Milton Saul
Merchant Tribe (uncredited)
Shomari Shomari
Jabari Drummer (uncredited)
James Siderits James Siderits
U.N. Official / Translator (uncredited)
Jihae Song Jihae Song
Casino Guest (uncredited)
Sebastian Stan Sebastian Stan
Bucky Barnes (uncredited)
Travis Thompson Travis Thompson
Photographer (uncredited)
Kent Wagner Kent Wagner
UN Press Reporter (uncredited)
William Walker William Walker
Museum Security Guard (uncredited)
Rachel Star Withers Rachel Star Withers
CIA Agent (uncredited)
Raven Wynn Raven Wynn
Korean Market Shopper (uncredited)
Perry Zulu Jr. Perry Zulu Jr.
Border Tribe Warrior (uncredited)

Produced by

Victoria Alonso executive producer
Jeffrey Chernov executive producer
Louis D’Esposito executive producer
Kevin Feige producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
David J. Grant co-producer
Stan Lee executive producer
Nate Moore executive producer

Music by

Ludwig Göransson (music by)

Cinematography by

Rachel Morrison director of photography

Film Editing by

Debbie Berman (edited by)
Michael P. Shawver (edited by)

Casting By

Sarah Finn

Production Design by

Hannah Beachler

Art Direction by

Jason T. Clark
Joseph Hiura
Alan Hook supervising art director
Alex McCarroll
Jay Pelissier
Jesse Rosenthal

Set Decoration by

Jay Hart

Costume Design by

Ruth E. Carter (as Ruth Carter)

Makeup Department

Lance Aldredge hair stylist
Richard Alonzo makeup Artist: principal cast
Ellen Arden makeup artist
Maurice Beaman hair stylist
Jared Bowen additional makeup artist
Shutchai Tym Buacharern makeup artist: Lupita Nyong’o and Angela Bassett
Ashleigh Chavis makeup artist
Gigi Collins makeup artist
Emily Coughlin makeup artist
Jessica Craig second unit makeup artist
Nancy Cummings makeup artist
Laura Dandridge makeup artist
Melanie Deforrest makeup artist
Chris Diamantides Ventilator / makeup artist
Ken Diaz assistant makeup deprartment head and tattoo designer
Bailey Domke special makeup effects artist: second unit
Benji Dove makeup artist
Selena Evans-Miller makeup artist
Kimberly Felix makeup artist
Jay Ferrara hair stylist
Addison Foreman makeup artist
Andy Fowler makeup artist
André Freitas special makeup effects artist
Camille Friend hair department head
Vincent Gideon hair stylist
Sarah Graham makeup artist
Joel Harlow makeup designer
Jennifer Jane hair stylist
Natalie Johnson makeup artist
Sandye Kaye makeup artist
Jonah Levy additional makeup artist: BG
Michele Lewis makeup artist
Hagen Linss makeup artist
Heather Mages makeup artist
Para Malden makeup artist
Stevie Martin makeup artist
Ashley McGuire makeup artist
Jaime Leigh McIntosh key hair stylist
Devin Shayla Morales makeup artist
Tracey Moss hair stylist
Jennifer Nieman makeup artist
Ralph A. Ochoa hair stylist
Ashley Pleger makeup artist
Sian Richards personal makeup artist: Chadwick Boseman
Ren Rohling makeup artist
Mark James Ross makeup artist
Duane Saylor background makeup supervisor
Aida Scuffle makeup artist
Matthew Silva background makeup supervisor
Matt Sprunger additional makeup artist
Keitric Starks makeup artist
Kaylee Swisher makeup artist
Khanh Trance special makeup effects hair
Adam Walls makeup artist
LuAndra Whitehurst makeup artist
Jennifer Wilson hair stylist
Rebecca Woodfork additional key hair stylist
Kentaro Yano makeup artist
Jordan Venetis assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management

Paddy Cullen additional photography
Douglas Dresser production supervisor: Korea Action Unit
Lathiem Groenmeyer production manager: south africa
Teodora Ilie assistant production manager
Helen Pollak unit production manager
Andrew Lee Ross production manager: VFX Africa
Christopher Russell Post Production Executive
Scott Thaler unit production manager: Korea Action Unit
Jesse Torres post production executive
Nancy Valle post-production supervisor
Jason Zorigian production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Sadie Paige Barton additional second assistant director: additional photography
Mark E. Brown second second assistant director
Scott David Brown second second assistant director
Josy Capkun key second assistant director
Amanda Carrara second second assistant director: additional photography
Catherine A. Cospelich additional second assistant director: additional photography
Julie Cummings second assistant director: additional photography
Andy Gill second unit director
Jeff Hubbard second second assistant director: south korea
Nathan Kimball second second assistant director
Danielle King addl second assistant director
Ryan J. Pezdirc additional second assistant director: second unit Atlanta
Douglas Plasse first assistant director: second unit Atlanta
Darrin Prescott second unit director
Lisa C. Satriano first assistant director (as Lisa Satriano)
Megan Schmidt second assistant director: second unit Atlanta
Matthew D. Smith additional photography
James Edward Tilden second second assistant director: second unit, Atlanta
Marvin Williams first assistant director: second unit

Art Department

Khairul Ahmed designer: Perception / graphic designer
Brett Andrews prop master: second unit
Doug Appleton vfx supervisor: perception
Marlie Arnold assistant art director
Michael Q. Banks carpenter
David Baptiste labour
Pedro Barquin greens on set foreman
Brian Benavides carpenter forman
Kelsey Brennan art assistant
Maxwell Britton set dresser
Richard K. Buoen Conceptual Artist
Wesley Burt concept artist
Greg John Callas construction coordinator
Sam Carter set dresser
Maria Elia Castro art department coordinator: additional photography
Robert Lee Church greensman
Nick S. Cross set designer
Mick Cummings set decoration buyer
Eric Daly senior producer: perception
Raniero Daza prop maker gang boss
Jeffrey DeBell greens coordinator
Mallory DeGolian food stylist
Philip DeVay assistant construction accountant
Patrick Dunn-Baker set designer
Molly Ebner set decoration assistant
Nicole Eldredge set dressing gang boss
Melissa Encinas junior illustrator
Dan Engle concept model maker
Scot Erb senior model maker
Zachary Fannin graphic designer
Kasra Farahani concept artist
Bryan Felty art director additional photography
Francesco Ferrara paint foreman
Matthew Lee Flory fabrication shop foreman
Sarah Forrest set designer
Daniel B. Foster setdec gang boss
Anthony Francisco visual development concept illustration
Daniel Frank assistant art director / digital set designer
Chad S. Frey set designer
Rodney Fuentebella concept illustrator
John Galbreath construction medic
Russ Gautier design supervisor: perception
Danny Gonzalez principal/founder: perception
Bradley Good assistant property master (as Brad Good)
Steven K. Greer set dresser
Charlie Guanci III assistant props
Kemper Harris props
Todd Harris storyboard artist
Brock Helfer set dressing foreman
Terry Hill set dresser
Hannah M. Hinkel assistant property master
Guy Hoffner construction foreman
David James sculptor
Scott Johnson set dresser
Ian Joyner concept illustrator
Ariel R. Kaplan assistant props: reshoots
Carol Kiefer art department coordinator
Lisa M. Kittredge-Rodriguez construction auditor
Kenji Kondo set dressing shop supervisor
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine set designer
Vance Kovacs conceptual artist
Tani Kunitake illustrator
April LaBranche set decoration coordinator
Fabian Lacey concept illustrator
Blade Ladish set dresser
Jeremy Lasky principal/founder: perception
John LePore principal/chief creative: perception
Andrew H. Leung concept artist
Konrad Lewis on set dresser
Anthony Liberatore storyboard & animatic artist
Christine Mahuna sculptor
Steve Mckean scenic artist
Frank Mckeever fabricator
Ryan Meinerding head of visual development
Sebastian Meyer concept illustrator
Dan Milligan storyboard artist
Justin Molush lead animator: perception
John Naehrlich leadman
Till Nowak concept artist
Andy Park concept illustrator
Graham Dane Parker greensman
Bhakti Patel designer / animator
Andrew Petrotta property master
Ashley Phillips associate producer: perception nyc
Jose F. Pineda Garcia prop master gang boss
Garcia Jose Pineda prop/set maker
Jose F. Garcia Pineda prop maker
Manuel Plank-Jorge concept artist
Norah Plum sculptor
Vicki Pui concept artist
Zane Reichert art assistant
Raj Rihal concept artist
Jaime Rosegren on set dresser: second unit / set dresser
Adam Wesley Ross concept sculptor
James Rothwell animatic artist
Marco Rubeo set designer
Brandon Sadler mural artist
Chris Samp Stand-by painter
Mark Sexton storyboard artist
Brook Shafer gangboss
Dan Shoen carpenter
Marion Rex Smith set dresser
Victor Stech labor foreman
Tully Summers concept artist
Max Sweeney digital asset manager
Henrik Tamm visual development
Gary Damian Thomas storyboard artist
Shelby Treichler props
Nicholas Urbano art assistant
Diego Velasquez concept art
Kenneth Venghaus prop maker / prop/set maker
Darrell Warner Concept Artist
Chris Watson utility gangboss
Jordan Watts construction buyer
Heather West art department pa
Kevin Whatley carpenter
Cale Wilbanks art research
Jerome Wilga utility tech
Simeon Wilkins storyboard artist
Paul Zagorsky concept artist
Chris Zimmerman sign writer
Erin Choroszylow prop assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department

Tyler Blythe additional sound utility
Steve Boeddeker re-recording mixer / sound designer
Jonathan Borland sound effects editor (as Jon Borland)
Felipe Borrero sound mixer: additional photography
Benjamin A. Burtt supervising sound editor
Scott Cannizzaro adr mixer
Greg Crawford adr mixer
Scott Curtis foley mixer
Anthony De Francesco assistant supervising sound editor
Jorge Del Valle sound utility: additional
Peter J. Devlin sound mixer
Jesse Dodd Additional Adr Mixer
Danielle Dupre assistant re-recording mixer
Kim Foscato dialogue/adr supervisor
Chris Frazier sound design assistant
Akira Fukasawa additional photography: sound utility
Jeff Gersh adr mixer
Richard Gould foley editor
Julian Graham voice over artist
Dustin Green looping
Chris Gridley dialogue/adr editor
Niki Guluchi voice over artist
Jack Huang adr/voice talent
David C. Hughes sound: role TBA
Ifeyinwa adr/voice talent
Jeff King assistant re-recording mixer
Jason C. Lewis 2nd boom operator
Mark Lindauer re-recording stage engineer
Colt Logan boom operator: day player
Brian Long engineering services
Alexander Lowe pro tools playback: second unit
Baron Matthieu boom operator: 2nd unit dailies
Edgar Meza I.T. Engineer
Tukise Mogoje ADR Mutiple Voices
Anele Morris adr: voice recording
Cheryl Nardi Dialogue and ADR editor
Amaka Obiechie adr: voice recording
Georgina Elizabeth Okon adr voice/talent
David Peifer digital editorial support
Brandon Proctor re-recording mixer
David Raymond boom operator
Shelley Roden foley artist
John Roesch foley artist
Brian Saunders vice president sound post production
Dave Wilson adr mixer
Michael Wynne pro tools playback / sound mixer: additional unit
Denise Yarde sound mixer: dailey (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Ryan Amborn special effects technician
Alex Aucoin visual effects artist
David J. Barker pyro foreman
Craig Tex Barnett special effects foreman
Justin Bertges molding/casting: Quantum Creation FX
Bryan Brimecombe special effects technician
Jerami Cruise specialty costumes
Cameron Davidson special effects technician
Matt Dengel special effects technician: reshoots
Dino Doane special effects
Scott Dwyer pyrotechnician
Roxanne Gross special effects technician
Keith Owen Harris special effects technician
Kurt Harris special effects technician
Adam Heinis special effects
Heidi Mistic special effects technician
Jesse Noel special effects coordinator
J. Michael O’Brien specialty costumes
Katie Riggs special effects purchaser
Wayne Rowe special effects technician
Ric San Nicholas special effects (as ‘Rico’ San Nicholas)
Joel Studer special effects technician
Daniel Sudick special effects supervisor
Jeffrey G. Wicker special effects technician: pyrotechnics
Shawn Windisch special effects technician
Matt Wooddy special effects adminstrator
Ben Woodworth special effects paint supervisor

Visual Effects by

Melissa Abad production support: ILM
Carlos Acevedo fx td: Trixter
Tim Adams senior paint & roto artist: ScanlineVFX
James Adkins compositor: Scanline VFX
Brian Adler visual effects
Rohit Agarwal visual effects: double negative
Ankita Agrawal io coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Lydia Aguilar stereo compositor: Stereo D
Hector Aguirre visual effects artist
Adam Ahlgren visual effects artist: Ghost VFX
Zohaib Ahsan lighting td: ScanlineVFX
Rachel Ajorque fx td: luma pictures
Jordan Alaeddine crowd td: ScanlineVFX
Amer Alameddine rigging td: Method Studios
Dennis Albus fx pipeline td: Trixter
Kaevski Aleksandar rotomation artist
Dale Alexander visual effects artist
Jon Alford previs artist: the third floor
Corey Allen senior paint artist: stereo d
Ryan Allen digital compositor
Tom Allen fx supervisor: luma pictures
Praveen Allu digital compositor
Venkata Allu compositor: ScanlineVFX
Kiril Altakov lighting td: Trixter
Sylvain Amblard visual effects artist: Ghost VFX
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani senior digital groomer: Method Studios
Cody Amos fx artist: Luma Pictures
Jongjun An senior compositor: scanline vfx
Nicolas Anastassiou visual effects editor: ILM
Michael Anders stereo producer
Dane Anderson senior io technician: Legend
Matt Anderson digital artist: ILM
Raine Anderson texture supervisor: ILM
Martin Andersson cg artist: Storm Studios
Ivaylo Andonov digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kris Andrews creature technical director
Brett Angelillis visual effects artist
Anoop.Ashokan paint & prep artist
Kelly Antaya lead roto/paint artist
Eduardo Anton compositor: Scanline VFX
Syed Arafath Apsar digital production manager: ScanlineVFX
Isabel Arboleya visual effects coordinator: double negative
Melanie Arevalo office management: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Josue Arias visual effects artist: digital domain
Paul Arion global head of layout: Double Negative
Jose Armengol vfx photographer
Joakim Arnesson lead digital artist: ILM
Fredrik Arntzen production: Storm Studios
Nicolas Arredondo visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Vfx Paint Artist visual effects artist: method studios
Prabesh Aryal stereo artist: Legend 3D
Subhan Saleem Asif fx artist: Luma Pictures
Kenneth Au visual effects supervisor: Exceptional Minds
Joshua Aussem stereo artist
Heather Austin production support: ILM
Ando Avila matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Marie-Pier Avoine texture/look dev artist: Scanline VFX
Remus Avram pipeline engineer: Trixter
Guray Ayakur digital artist: ILM
Lin Ayetut digital artist: ILM
Friderieke Bach cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Matthew Bacon compositor: luma pictures
Lonni Bahr compositor: Trixter
Dmitri Bajenov digital artist: ILM
Richard Baker Stereo Executive: Legend3D
Martin Balcerzak generalist: ScanlineVFX
Valdimar Baldvinsson cg artist: Storm Studios
Adam Balentine compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Manuela Balk digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Philip Ballinger fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Michael Balzer digital artist: ILM
Shayna Banaag visual effects coordinator
Andrzej Bandurski fx td: Trixter
Sweta Banerjee lighting technical director: double negative
Gretchen Bangs visual effects artist
Aviv Bar-Ami visual effects artist
Anthony Barcelo senior compositor: Scanline VFX
Aaron Barr visual effects artist
Pharoah Barrett previs artist: the third floor
Andrew Barrie rotopaint show lead: Method Studios
Cristina Bartolome Pernas layout td
Shaun Bartoo integration artist
Sanyam Basran modeler
Matt Bauer lead previs artist
Geoffrey Baumann visual effects supervisor
Tracey Baxter production support: ILM
Andy Bean visual effects artist
Justin Beattie stereo artist
D.J. Becerral stereo compositor: Legend3D
Fritz Beck cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Brian Begun compositor: Scanline VFX
Pedro Paulos Bellini rigger: Scanline VFX
Brian N. Bentley technical director
Lisa Beroud visual effects producer
Alessio Bertotti compositor: Trixter
Surbhi Bhangu stereo compositor
Rachel Bianculli vfx production
Minar Bidaye animation lead: Double Negative
Jason Bidwell digital compositor: luma pictures
Kris Bieringa systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jürgen Bilstein modeler: Trixter
Babak Bina character artist
Yves Bischoff compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Sean Bittinger digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Xavier Blackwell digital artist: ILM
Jorge Bobadilla Jr. digital artist: ILM
Joao Bogossian compositor
Lucian Boicu compositor
Ioan Boieriu cg supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Julia Boldt office manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Charlie Bolwell vfx production manager
Michael Bomagat animator: Double Negative
Jason Bomstein stereoscopic supervisor
Alex Bonacci stereo compositor
Konstantin Borchert compositor: Trixter
Karessa Bowens production support: ILM
Jamie Bowers texture painter: method studios
Matt Bowler cyber scanning services: Clear Angle Studios
Christine Boy digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kirstin Bradfield digital compositor: ILM
James Braid technology: Scanline VFX
Stefan Brand fx td: Trixter
Alex Branton pipeline supervisor
Crystal Bretz modeling/texturing artist: method studios
Lee Briggs visual effects producer: ILM
Lucas Brinkman tech support: method studios
Dan Brittain digital compositor
Margaret Brooks roto, paint, comp artist
Andy Brown visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Georgie Brown junior digital coordinator: luma pictures
Justin Brunett animator: Luma Pictures
Tom Bruno previs/postvis artist
Daniel Bryant compositor: ScanlineVFX
Ragnar Brynjúlfsson cg artist: Storm Studios
Felix Bucella pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ole Bukowsky visual effects artist: Ghost VFX
Matthew Bullock lead modeller: Scanline VFX
Nimoul Nims Bun Senior Creature TD
Lersak Bunupuradah modeling supervisor: Method Studios
Dominik Burbaum rigger: Trixter
Anita Börcsök digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Elizer Cabais stereo artist: Legend 3D
Gem Ronn Cadiz digital artist: ILM
Caitlin Campbell stereo coordinator: Legend
Nicole Campbell depth artist
Alexandre Cancado cg supervisor: luma pictures
Tiago Caribe render technician: Method Studios
Saskia Carolan cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Alex Carr digital production manager
Alex Carr digital production manager
Jessica Carrington visual effects coordinator
Yeri Casanova vfx coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Christina Caspers-Roemer production secretary: Trixter
John Cassella senior fx technical director: Luma Pictures
Christian Castaneda digital compositor: ILM
Alex Castillo technology: ILM
Enrique Sandoval Castro compositor: Scanline VFX
Sarah Cave visual effects coordinator
David Cañas lighting artist: luma pictures
David Hernandez Ceciliano fx artist: Ghost VFX
Alexander Cederlund modeler: Ghost VFX
Joe Censoplano lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Ieva Cerps stereo compositor
Christopher Chaber visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Yinghao Chai model/texture artist: luma pictures
Adeline Chan compositor: Scanline VFX
Charmaine Chan digital compositor: ILM
Viki Chan on-set lead: Korea unit
Yashvhanth Chandrasekaran digital compositor
Kai Chang digital artist: ILM
Petar Chardakov matchmove artist: Double Negative
Ankur Chaudhary show td: method studios
Rajat Chawla Stereo qc artist
Meagan Chechalk stereo production coordinator
Amelia Chenoweth digital artist: ILM
Lisa Cherry production support: ILM
Louise Chevrier visual effects artist: Ghost VFX
Gabriel Chifor paint and rotoscope artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Jesse James Chisholm visual effects supervisor: additional
HyunJin Cho Layout Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Donny Choi lead roto/paint: ScanlineVFX
Jung-Yoon Choi digital artist: ILM
Laurence Chong matchmove artist: Method studios
Russell Chou digital artist: ILM
Jimmy Max Christensen visual effects: Ghost VFX
Kenneth Chua matchmove artist: scanline vfx
Johnson Chuang fx artist: Method Studios
Ngan Chung animator: luma pictures
Geoff Ciccarel previs artist: the third floor
Vincent Cirelli sr visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Jimi Clark department manager roto/paint & outsource
Andrew Clarke matte painter: luma pictures
Erik Classen digital compositor
Jessica Clifton matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Gregory Coelho modeler/texture artist: Scanline VFX
Jesse Cohen roto/paint/comp/tech artist: Luma Pictures
Nick Coker previs editor
Zachary Coker visual effects data wrangler
Michael Coldewey vfx executive producer: Trixter
Janice Barlow Collier pipeline technical assistant: Mammal Studios
Viktor Colling visual effects artist: Ghost VFX
Andrew M. Collins digital artist / matchmove artist: luma pictures
Aaron Colman-Hayes 3d modeler and texture artist: luma pictures
David Connely senior scanning 3d artist: clear angle studios
Shane Cook compositor: ScanlineVFX / lead compositor: Scanline VFX
Lyle Cooley crowd supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Michael Corcoran creature supervisor
Irene Cordero previs artist: the third floor
Matt Cordero digital artist
Mirela Costache hr manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kevin Couture lighting technical director: ILM
Mathew Cowie animation supervisor: ILM
David Crane stereoscopic compositor
Nick Crew head of 2d: Scanline VFX
Robert Crowther systems admin: ScanlineVFX
Sheri Cruz digital artist
Tamas Csordas digital matte painter
Jaime Burés Cuco senior nuke technical director
Scott Cullen previs and postvis artist
Elliesse Cuniff production coordinator
Graham Cunningham stereo artist
Sanchia Currie vfx production manager: Trixter
Josh Dagg visual effects supervisor: for exceptional minds [us]
Subhash Dalke VFX Lighting artist
Ashish Dani senior environment technical director: Scanline VFX
Philipp Danner digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Billy Dao animator: Luma Pictures
Lance Darden previs artist: the third floor
Cory Darough-Hardekopf digital modeler: Method Studios
Heather Davis Baker digital compositor
Stephen Davis roto/paint supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Jaroslaw Dawidziuk fx td: Trixter
Gayanath Dayasundara digital compositor
Jose L. De Juan visual effects
Ben De Luca head of it: Trixter
Cristiano De Matos stereoscopic compositor/paint artist: stereo d
Claire Pereira de Souza compositor
Krzysztof Debski cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jake Dee-McKoy senior production coordinator: Stereo D
Eric Deinzer compositing supervisor: method studios
Christian Deiß pipeline supervisor: Scanline VFX
Marianne Del Rosario stereo compositor: Stereo D
Adrien Delecroix matchmove artist: Trixter
Natalie Delfs layout: Tracking: and Matchmove Artist
Quimet Delgado senior matte painter: luma pictures
Mark Derksen digital compositor
David Derwin fx artist: method studios
Lalit b Desai digital compositor
Nikhil Deshmukh senior animator
Santosh Kumar Dey Matchmove Lead: Double Neagtive
Robert Diaz animator: ScanlineVFX
Rickard Didriksson visual effects artist: Ghost VFX
Timothy Diem stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Mario Dietz visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Michael Dillon di producer
Linda Dimaculangan office administrator: Scanline VFX
Rod Dimayuga animator
Andrei Dimitriu digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ernest Dios compositor: Trixter
Emmanuele Diotti digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Gawade Dipti visual effects: fx td
Van Le Do visual effects production manager
Marian Dobrunz hr manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Andrew Dohan digital compositor
Michael Dohne compositing supervisor: Trixter
Belen Sousa Domínguez animator: Trixter
Andrea Dongo character modeler: Scanline VFX
Manuel Dongowski cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Robert Dorris digital artist
Colin Dorssers stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Ashley Doss production support: ILM
Ian Doss on set lead
Brett Dowler visual effects producer: method studios
Craig Dowsett digital artist
Kristen Drewski visual effects coordinator
Chems Eddine Drouich modeler: ScanlineVFX
Olivier Dubard concept artist
Przemek Duda concept artist: Trixter
Andrew Dugan visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Loa Mayra Dumong fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Moriba Duncan generalist: ScanlineVFX
Kalene Dunsmoor texture artist
Hugo Durand-Mermet compositor: Trixter
Ryan Dutour digital compositor
William Dwelly layout technical director: Scanline VFX
Santosh Dwivedi lighting td: Double Negative
Edgar Díaz roto/paint: Scanline VFX
Ümit Dönmez animator: Trixter
Abdullah Ecirli digital compositor
Mattias Edström cg artist: Storm Studios
Christopher Edwards executive producer: the third floor
Richard Edwards stereo producer: Double Negative
Michael Eichner fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Oliver Eikhoff visual effects editor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Lars Ellingbø cg artist: Storm Studios
Sebastian Elsner pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
James Elster digital compositor
Tim Emeis digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Arlend Engar lead generalist: ScanlineVFX
Esther Engel compositor: Trixter
Marco Aurélio Engelmann Santos digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Matthew Enright visual effects coordinator
Dan Enstrom digital compositor: ILM
David Entin lead digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Rahul Narayan Erla matchmove & rotomation artist double negative
Elena Espinosa rotomation artist: Trixter
Verónica Granadero Estrada rotomation artist: Trixter
Robert E. Evans visual effects producer: Scanline VFX
Paul Faeldo stereo compositor: Stereo D
Steven Fagerquist digital compositor
Irene Faminial visual effects artist
Kornel Farkas digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Omar Faruque it assistant: Trixter
William Faucher cg artist: Storm Studios
Tiana Fazio visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Dan Feinstein compositor: ScanlineVFX
Matthew Fernandez vfx production manager: Trixter
Victor Manuel Fernandez lead stereoscopic compositor
Erin Fernie visual effects coordinator
George Ferris stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Alastair Ferris-Leak lighting td / lookdev td
James Fetter lighting artist/compositor
Rebecca Field io coordinator: Scanline VFX
Alex Filipov animator: Method Studios
Tiku Roemello Fisher stereo elements qc manager: Legend3D (as Tiku Fisher)
Andrew Flatt stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Paul Fleer junior pipeline td: Luma Pictures
Ryan Flick digital producer: ScanlineVFX
Megan Flood visual effects supervisor: for exceptional minds {us}
Carlos Flores Tavitas vfx coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Juan Flores senior finishing assist: Technicolor
Larkin Flynn compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Rachel Foo roto / paint: ScanlineVFX
Alexis Forni production manager: ILM
David Forsbrey lighting artist: double negative
Frederick Fowles rigging supervisor: ScanlineVFX
David E. Franks associate digital-intermediate finishing artist
Eduardo Franz previs artist: the third floor
Evan Fraser matchmove supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Simon Fraser visual effects coordinator
Roderick Freidrich cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tom Freitag fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Travis Fruci element qc artist: Stereo D
Peng Fu compositor: luma pictures
Paul Fuller fx artist: Scanline VFX
Roberto Fusciardi io coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Katarina Gacevska lead paint/roto artist: ScanlineVFX
Kai Gadd compositor: Trixter
Mike Gajga cfx artist: ScanlineVFX
Anthony Galati stereo compositor: Legend3D
Micah Gallagher compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
Vikas Ganer roto and paint lead: Method studios
Julio Tovar Garcia element qc artist: stereo d
Stuart Gardiner visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Pedro Zuñeda Garrido pipeline td: Trixter
Nicolas Gauthier digital compositor: ILM
Sinje Gebauer senior visual effects producer: ScanlineVFX Munich
Florian Gellinger visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Denil George visual effects artist: Character FX
Kevin George generalist supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Rino George digital paint artist: ILM
Andrea Geremia render wrangler: Trixter
Roshan Ghatkar VFX Lighting TD
Yub Raj Ghimire system administrator: Trixter
Jennifer Giandalone studio coordinator: for exceptional minds [us]
Deborah Giarratana visual effects executive
Shona Gillard render support
Daniel Gilligan visual effects: double negative
K.G. Ginu modeling artist
Kristin Goedicke jr pipeline technical director: luma pictures
Jonathan Goldsmith stereoscopic 3D producer
Ricardo Gomez cg artist: Scanline VFX
Zachary Goodson visual effects artist: luma pictures
Mariana Gorbea modeler: ScanlineVFX
Megan Graham stereoscopic compositor
Anthony Grant asset lead: luma pictures
Kari-Lyn Gravel senior production coordinator: Stereo D
Michael Grawert previs lead artist: the third floor
Emily Greeley digital compositor
Meagan Green compositor: Luma Pictures
Crystal Greenall modeler: scanline vfx
Michael Leigh Gresham digital artist
Bryan Grill vfx supervisor: scanline VFX
Johnny Grilo environment supervisor at double negative
Erik Griott previs artist: the third floor
Brett Grisham previs coordinator: the third floor
Meghan Grube animator: luma pictures
Jack Grundy digital compositor
Omar Gudjonsson compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Glenn Guenette stereo compositor: Stereo D
Gina Guerrero junior pipeline technical director: luma pictures
Ivan Andres Guerrero cg supervisor: method studios
Miguel A. Guerrero character supervisor: Method Studios
Cyrielle Guillermin visual effects intern: Ghost VFX
Gunas stereo compositor
Sian Gunningham studio assistant
Jesper Gyllstad digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Michael Habenicht compositing td: Trixter
Lloyd Hackl visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Jim Hagarty visual effects artist
Rami Hage cg artist: Storm Studios
Ashley Hakker stereo compositor
Lev Hakobyan model/texture artist: Luma Pictures
David Hall animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jamie Hallett visual effects supervisor: capital T
Lindsay Hallett visual effects executive producer: capital T
Noah Hamdan cg generalist
Craig Hammack visual effects supervisor: ILM
Chang Min Han lighting td: Scanline VFX
Don Ho Han plates lab technician: marvel studios
Donghoon Han compositor: Method Studios
HyunSug Han lighting artist: Scanline VFX
Brian Hanable digital compositor: ScanlineVFX
Giles Hancock digital artist: ILM
Greg Hansen crowd td
Lasse Hansen visual effects artist: Ghost VFX
Rikke Gjerløv Hansen cfx production manager: ScanlineVFX
Michael S. Harbour visual effects supervisor: Mammal Studios
Helene Harmens digital compositor: Storm Studios
Rio Harrington stereo compositor
Ian A. Harris compositor: Mammal Studios
Jessica Harris compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Rick Harris digital artist: 3D scanning- Clear Angle Studios
T.C. Harrison digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Christoph Hasche digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Florian Hatje compositor: Scanline VFX
Mike F. Hedayati visual effects supervisor: Stereo D
Daniel Flehner Heen pipeline: Storm Studios
Alex Heffner visual effects and augmentation lead
Aria Heidari compositor: Trixter
Nadine Heinz hr manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ethan Helms assistant lead stereoscopic compositor
Walid ben Henda matchmove artist: Trixter
Heike Hendl digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Connie Hendrix visual effects accountant
Claas Henke visual effects art director: Scanline VFX
Jason Henrey visual effects
Andréa Hervet matchmove artist: Trixter
Julia Heseltine sr stereo artist: Legend 3D
Sean Heuston compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Thomas Hiebler matte painter: Trixter
Evan Hirschberg compositor: Mammal Studios
Dennis Ho compositor: Trixter
James Hoang element qc: legend 3d
Roy Hoes digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Oliver Hohn lead compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Glenn Holbrook vfx environments supervisor
Rob Holland visual effects producer
Jason Holt pipeline td
Justin Holt texture supervisor: Method Studios
Melvin Hong roto/paint artist: ScanlineVFX
Russell Hopwood compositor
Tushar Hote lightning td: lighting technical director
Michael Hovan visual effects
Julian Howard layout artist
Chung-Yin Hsieh compositor: Scanline VFX
Mike Hsu fx/flowline artist: ScanlineVFX
Weldon Huang visual effects coordinator
Doris Huber visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Wendy Hulbert lead io coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Shawn Hull previs lead: the third floor
Paul Huston visual effects artist
Andrew Hutchinson crowd/mo-cap: ScanlineVFX
Seung Rok Hwang matchmove artist: Method Studios
Martin Höhnle matte painter: Trixter
Gregor Höss digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Djordje Ilic lighting technical director: double negative
Vlad Iliescu visual effects artist: Ghost VFX
Darko Ilievski rotoscoping artist
Ben Imber creature td
Benoit Imbert compositor: Trixter
Tracy Nicole Irwin creature technical director
Jiri Jacknowitz digital artist
Adam Jackson comp trainee: Double Negative
Andrew Jacobs production coordinator: perception
Evan Jacobs stereoscopic supervisor
Morten Jacobsen digital compositor: Storm Studios
Rajeev Jagasia cfx artist: ScanlineVFX
Siddarth Jambhulkar stereo compositor: Stereo D
Sabine Janetzka digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Seok Ryan Jang compositor: Scanline VFX
Piotr Jankowski senior compositor: Method Studios
Eli Jarra senior visual effects artist
Jack Jenkins prep artist: Double Negative
Ivan Kondrup Jensen visual effects supervisor: Ghost VFX
Frank Jentner digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Celia Jepson cg supervisor: ILM
Erik Johnson cg modeler
Kevin J. Jolly lead visual effects editor
Thom Jones texture artist
Scott Joseph compositor: Scanline VFX
Vikrant Joshi lighting td
Stephanie Joy compositor: Trixter
Fady Kadry senior 3d artist: scanline vfx
Steven Kaelin lead stereoscopic compositor
Dziga Kaiser digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Shamintha Kalamba Arachchi visual effects
Andrew Kalicki production coordinator: luma pictures
Lukas Kampichler digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios / digital compositor: RiseFX
Chou Shao Kang digital artist: ILM
Tomislav Kapetanovic support engineer: Trixter
Dushyant Kashyap pipeline technical director: double negative
Sandro Kath digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Eli A. Katz visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
John Kay animator: double negative
Salauddin Kazi senior crowd technical director: method studios
Mark Keetch lead hard surface modeller: ILM
Eugen Kelle cg sequence lead: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Stephen Kelloway animator: ScanlineVFX / lead animator: ScanlineVFX
Matthew Kemper stereoscopic supervisor: Legend films
Andrew Kennedy stereoscopic technical director: Stereo D
Xander Kennedy visual effects artist: luma pictures
Kerstin Kensy visual effects producer: Double Negative
Jai Kenway digital compositor
Daniel Kepler vfx editor: Luma Pictures
Dulshan Keragala model/texture artist: Luma pictures
Shea Kerry chief operating officer: the third floor
Swapnil Kevat Lighting TD Double Negative
Alex Khan lead lighting artist: Luma Pictures
Cindy Khoo head of digital production: ScanlineVFX
Julia Kietzmann compositor: Trixter
Gunsik Kim lighting td: scanline vfx
Haetsal Kim tracking/matchmove artist: luma pictures
Hyungwoo William Kim integration artist: digital domain
Jeff Kim roto/paint: ScanlineVFX
Jini Mijin Kim stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Tae Hyun Kim visual effects coordinator: Legend 3D
Frida Kindh visual effects artist: Ghost VFX
Jeanmarie King visual effects executive producer
Doron Kipper on-set survey and data integration: additional photography
Arne Kirchberg compositor: Trixter
Guido Kirsch digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Andrea Kistler visual effects coordinator
Cathleen Klein compositor: Trixter
Niels Kleinheinz rigger: Trixter
Sven Klimm cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Steven Knipping visual effects artist
James Knowles vfx line producer: double negative
Joshua Koilpillai modeler: Trixter
Efstratios Kokkinis support engineer: Trixter
Sijo Kolenchery production engineer (as Kolenchery Sijo Pappachan)
Arek Komorowski associate visual effects supervisor: scanline vfx
Allie Koppel head of finance: the third floor
Michelle Korczak compositor: Scanline VFX
Andrei Korovkin Model & Texture Artist
Rico Koschmitzky pipeline td: Trixter
Nebojsa Kovacevik visual effects artist
Alexei Krassovsky 3d stereoscopic production coordinator
Simone Kraus Townsend vfx executive producer: Trixter
Jesse Kretschmer pipeline engineer: Trixter
Patrick Kreuser compositor: Trixter
Anna Kriegl rigger: Trixter
Yadu Krishnan paint & roto artist: Scanline VFX
Satbir Singh Kukreja compositor: Scanline VFX
Nachiket Kulkarni depth artist: Stereo D
Manish Magesh Kumar element qc artist: Stereo D
Sunil Kumar digital paint/rotoscope artist
Vishishth Kumar roto/paint/matchmove department manager: ScanlineVFX
Todd Kumpf digital artist
James Kuroda digital effects supervisor: Mammal Studios
Dobromila Kutnak visual effects artist
Björn Kähler digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Federico La Tona lighting & compositing artist: luma pictures
Dax LaFleur technical animator
Charles Lai compositing supervisor: ILM
Alison Lake digital compositor: Method Studios
Damien Lam cg modeler: Scanline VFX
Alberto Landeros digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Felix Dario Lang lighting & look dev artist: Trixter
Vincent Langer matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Michael Lankes digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Carmen Lantsheer production secretary: Trixter
Mary Lapena compositor: luma pictures
Emeric Larochette lighting td: Industrial Light & Magic
Stuart Lashley visual effects supervisor
Mark Laszlo generalist: Scanline VFX
Firdaus Ab Latif matchmove: ScanlineVFX
Edison Lau roto/paint artist: luma pictures
Gary Laurie senior matchmove/layout technical director lola visual effects
Damon Lavenski technical animator: method studios
Daniel Lee compositor: ScanlineVFX
Ken Lee generalist: Scanline VFX
Marco Lee visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Soon Ngee Chris Lee compositor: Scanline VFX
Woohyuck Eric Lee senior modeller: ScanlineVFX
Sergio Leon pipeline td: Trixter
Matt Leonard vfx trainer: ILM
Francis Leong Technical Animator: Method Studios Vancouver
Lukas Lepicovsky fx lead: scanline vfx
Nicolas Leu digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Nick Levenduski crowd artist: ScanlineVFX
Duran Levinson VFX Photograher
Aric Lewis visual effects assistant editor
Maude Lewis previs producer: the third floor
Mathis Lex digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tim Leydecker modeler: Trixter
Seth Lickiss stereoscopic compositor
Edy Susanto Lim rigging supervisor: method studios
Ivan Lima digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ivan Lindfors digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Isaac Lipstadt associate producer: Scanline VFX
Rachel Litz visual effects editor: Method Studios
Victoria Liu vfx production assistant: method studios
Michael Liv compositor: Luma Pictures
Michelle Lo stereoscopic compsitor
Gian Ignacio Lombardi compositing & lighting: Luma Pictures
Armando Lombardo digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Javier Lopez system administrator: Trixter
Will Lovett lighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Jordan Lucchino stereoscopic compositor
Russell Lum visual effects associate producer: Industrial Light & Magic
Lukas Lundberg effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Son T. Ly lighting td: method studios
Wanqi Lyu fx td: luma pictures
Michael Löffler senior pipeline td: ScanlineVFX
Hans Lösche fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Susan Ma integration department manager: Method Studios
Iwona Macesowicz vfx recruiter: Trixter
Bernd Macht compositor: Trixter
Melanie Mack matchmove artist: Method Studios
Kendrick MacNaughton stereo artist: legend 3d
Symonne Madalena assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Eldose Madott Compositor
Siddhartha Maganti stereo line producer: Legend 3D
Nupur Mahadik senior lighting td: double negative
Ravi Mahapatro line producer: Stereo D
Alarich Alvarez Mahl visual effects artist
Mahesh Maity digital paint/rotoscope artist
Carson Majors rotoscope lead
Yael Majors assistant finaling supervisor
Vincent Febriyanto Mak assistant lead stereoscopic compositor
Feroz Mallick digital compositor
Michael Maloney image pipeline supervisor
Brad Malott stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3
Tony Man compositor: Scanline VFX
Antoine Marbach head of production: ScanlineVFX Munich
Dida Marinova Lead Stereo Artist
Oliver Markowski cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Quentin Marmier digital artist: ILM
Aldo Martinez Calzadilla modeler: ScanlineVFX
Damon Martinez Stereoscopic Compositor
Juan Martinez animator: Trixter
Jorge Armando Martínez Terán animator
Boris Martínez compositor: Trixter
Daniel James Mason lead matchmove artist: method studios
Laura Massingham element qc artist
Richard Matsushita postvis artist
Pontus Mattsson digital compositor: Storm Studios
Dirk Matzkuhn digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Andrea Maxwell visual effects editor
Yves McCrae roto/paint: ScanlineVFX
Chris McCrowe senior digital paint artist
Riley McDougall technology projects manager: Method Studios
Ambrose Mcduffy matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Owen McGonigle visual effects artist
Pete McGowan integration artist
Brody McIlveen matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Chris McIlveen matchmove: ScanlineVFX
Steve McLeod visual effects editing supervisor: Method Studios, Vancouver
David McMahon virtual production
Jennifer McSpadden virtual production artist
Scott Meadows pre-visualization supervisor
Natalie Meffert digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Daniel Mejia compositor: Scanline VFX
Joel Román Mendías executive producer: ScanlineVFX
Kiran Menon digital compositor
Catherine Menoudakis digital effects
Tory Mercer digital compositor
Marco Meyer cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios / digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Andrea Micheletto prep artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ivan Mickovic pipeline supervisor: Scanline VFX
Thomas Middleton digital compositor: Method Studios
Michel Mielke executive visual effects producer: ScanlineVFX Munich
Brandon Miletta senior cg generalist: ILM
Amp Miller office administrator: Scanline VFX
Maurice Miller compositing intern: ScanlineVFX
Scott Miller studio manager: Scanline VFX
Kristen Millette compositor: ScanlineVFX
Kyoungsoo Min model/texture artist: luma pictures
Patricia Lasuen Minguez compositor: Trixter
Maria Mira double negative
Shane Miranda digital compositor: luma pictures / lighting artist: luma pictures
Ankur Mishra visual effect artist: Double negative
Mariusz Miskiewicz cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tamara Mitchell digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Matthias Mittelmeyer lighting td: Trixter
Vikram Mohan lead matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX / matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Anthony Montaner matchmove artist: Trixter
Nicole Montemayor visual effects production manager
Reuben Montgomery Digital Artist: ScanlineVFX
Oliver Moore senior previz technology director
Jim Moorhead integration artist
Daniel Morales technical animator: Method Studios
Eroc Moralls senior vfx artist
Daniel Moreno digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Lily Morgan visual effects artist
Immanuel Morris visual effects supervisor: Exceptional Minds
Zac Morris digital compositor / double negative
Ahmed El-Shahat Moustafa effects technical director
Ivan Moutinho plate lab wrangler
Aileen Mu visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
Dominik Mueller fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Susan Mueller 3d stereoscopic production coordinator
King Mugabi paint/roto lead
Yvonne Muinde matte painting supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Sourabh Mukherjee lighting td
Tom Mulhall previs artist: the third floor
Melissa Mullin digital artist
Håvard Munkejord cg artist: Storm Studios
Priyank Murarka digital compositor
Melissa Murphy previs artist: the third floor
Conrad Murrey generalist: ScanlineVFX
Muruganantham matchmove artist: double negative
Michael Mussato pipeline td: Trixter
Jayaraj Muthukumar rotoanim artist
Naren Naidoo senior digital paint artist: ILM
Evan Nanou stereo compositor
Tom Narey postvis artist: Digital Domain
Josiah Nathan roto/paint artist: ScanlineVFX
Adam Nazarenko HDR Finishing Artist
Sheldon Neill digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Charlotte Nelson head of production: the third floor
Jonathan R. Nelson fx td: Method Studios
Daniel Neves lighting technical director
Pete C. Newbauer visual effects artist
Gregory Ng lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Nikith visual effects artist: lighting technical director
Nils Nißing cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Neela Nitesh stereo compositor
Rajendra Nitturu visual effects artist: stereoscopic compositor
Espen Nordahl visual effects supervisor: Storm Studios
Tom Norman environment generalist td: double negative
Sebastian Nozon compositor: Trixter
Barry O’Brien stereoscopic supervisor: double negative
John O’Connell senior cg generalist: ILM
David O’Donnell matchmove artist: Trixter
Kate O’Donnell previs artist: the third floor
Ken U. Ogbo senior roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Goran Ognjanovic senior animator: Method Studios
Jaesung Oh vfx production manager
Simon Ohler pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Bartek Opatowiecki pipeline supervisor: Scanline VFX
Lauralea Otis software developer: Marvel
Sumit Pabbi lead effects technical director: Scanline VFX
Benjamin Pablo 2D Paint Compositor: Legend 3D
Riley Padelford Plate Vehicle Prep.
Francisco Paoies modeler: Trixter
Sehwi Park pipeline technical director
Seong Jin Park cg artist: ScanlineVFX
Michael Parks previs artist: the third floor
Rohan Parmar matchmove artist
Vishal Parmar digital compositor
Steve Parsons digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Dana Passarella stereoscopic compsitor
Tejas Patade lighting technical director
Nikul Patel head of lidar: clear angle studios
Patrick Patzschke visual effects editor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Rodgers Paul matte painter: Scanline VFX
Paul H. Paulino texture/look development artist
Avinash Pawar lighting technical director: double negative
Avinash Pawar lighting technical director: double negative
Negin Paydarfar digital compositor
Jessica Pearce production coordinator: stereo d
Martin Pedreira compositor: Trixter
Brian Peluso compositor: ScanlineVFX
Marco Pelzel digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Chris Pember lead artist / lead generalist: Scanline VFX
Michael Perdew visual effects producer: luma pictures
Patrick Perez digital artist: previs
Alex Perlstrom systems administrator
Todd Sheridan Perry visual effects supervisor: method studios
Katrissa ‘Kat’ Peterson visual effects coordinator
Magnus Pettersson cg artist: Storm Studios
Adam Pettigrove roto/paint: luma pictures
Nicholas Pfeiffer fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Sandy Phetchamphone stereoscopic manager: Legend 3D
Raphael Phillips visual effects artist: luma pictures
Phets Phonasa depth lead assisstant
Kevin Pierce compositor: Scanline VFX
Nicolas Pierquin concept artist: luma pictures
Ezra Pike Extraction Artist: Gener8
Raphael A. Pimentel animation supervisor
Sergio Pinto lighting lead: Method Studios
Luigi Pisciotta pipeline coordinator: Trixter
Tarje Pladsen cg artist: Storm Studios
Francesco Polito digital compositor
Monique Pollaehne visual effects line producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
John Polyson visual effects editor: Lola VFX
Daniel Pons compositor: Trixter
Eddie Porter lead compositor: Luma Pictures
Justin Porter digital production manager: Luma Pictures
Michael Porterfield compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
Dominik Pott fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Gabrielle Powell 3d stereoscopic production coordinator
Jeremy Preissner sr systems administrator: legend 3d
Brennan Prevatt compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
Kelsey Primar vfx coordinator: ScanlineVFX
David Pritchard previs/postvis artist
Morgan Proffer previs/postvis production coordinator
Pavel Prokopchik compositor: Trixter
Jaime Provido render technician: method studios
Derek N. Prusak post production manager: Deluxe 3D/Stereo D
Ivan Prvulj fx lead: ScanlineVFX
Olivia Puchalla cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Franzisca Puppe vfx producer: Trixter
Sonny Pye visual effects artist: Ghost VFX
Carlos Quijada visual effects artist
Paul Patrick Quinn visual effects
Christopher Rabacal stereo artist: Legend 3D
Sadjad Rabiee effects technical director: Double Negative
Sinisa Radosavljevic senior digital compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Jesper Rahlff fx artist: method studios
Vikas Rajput visual effects artist
Luis Ramsauer editorial support: ScanlineVFX Munich
Ryan Ramsey senior stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Amit Ramteke digital compositor
Michael Ranalletta lead digital compositor: ILM
Gaurav Rane lighting & compositing td
Kisholay Ray production coordinator
Diego Rebello digital artist: ILM
Jan Reichmann vfx editor: Trixter
Werner Reifberger cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Leslie Renaud digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Thomas Reppen visual effects producer: Storm Studios
Tristan Rettich texture painter
Jana Rexhausen systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Marie Rheinschild-Jordan visual effects producer
Josep Antoni Ribas Rossello compositor: Trixter
Tyler Rice stereo compositor
Jack Richmond vfx coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Daniel Riddle modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
Ali Rizvi fx td: Method Studios
Andrew Roberts computer graphics supervisor: Scanline VFX
Gary Roberts virtual production supervisor
Joshua Robertson pipeline td
Kyle Robinson previs supervisor: the third floor
Chris Rockwell Visual Effects Accountant
Ismael Alabado Rodriguez character modeller: double negative
Antonio Rodríguez Díaz digital compositor: double negative
Karl Rogovin fx td: Luma Pictures
Casey Rolseth lookdev lead: Method Studios
Ryan D. Romero digital artist (IMAX version)
Calvin Romeyn compositor: ILM
Amanda Roop compositor: ScanlineVFX
Jacqueline Rosado Artist Manager
Philip Rosado Sr Layout Artist
James Rose digital compositor
Marc Roth cg supervisor: method studios
Rituparna Roy rigging td
Micheal Rubertis previs artist: the third floor
Paula Rubio compositor: Trixter
Jack Runyon visual effects editor
Nathan Rusch pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Croft Russell senior roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Harrison Rutherford compositor
Chris Ryan cg supervisor: method studios
Tomas Rydfjord digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Ivar Rystad digital compositor: Storm Studios
Sanu Sagar lead designer: perception
Shoolin Saini systems admin: ScanlineVFX
David Salamon lidar scanning supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kevin San texture artist
Lui Sanchez-Fontillas lead roto/paint artist: ScanlineVFX
Kevin Sanders stereoscopic compositer: Stereo D
Matthew Sandoval lead layout artist: method studios
Mohan Sangeeth animation layout department manager: Scanline VFX
Tarkan Sarim lead grooming td: Scanline VFX
Andrei Sathmar system administrator: Trixter
Yukio Satoh head of technology: Trixter
Rebecca Saunders on-set coordinator
Daryl Sawchuk animation supervisor
Bryan Sawchyn stereo compositor
Stig Saxegaard cg artist: Storm Studios
Alexander Scherffig compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Matthias Schiemann matchmove artist: Trixter
Andrea Schimpl fx/flowline: ScanlineVFX
Paul Schlie digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Yoann Schmid lighting artist: ScanlineVFX
Erik C. Schmidt visual effects artist: Ghost VFX
Noah Schnapp rigging td: Scanline VFX
Abraham Schneider systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Erik Schneider compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lukas Schnorfeil rigger: Trixter
Marc Schoenbeck lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Daniel Schrepf Stereoscopic Roto Supervisor
Carsten Schulte-Braucks modeler: Trixter
Brian Schultz digital paint artist: ILM
Oliver Schulz cg supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Christian Schumann compositor: Trixter
Angelika Schweitzer technology resource lead
Brendan Seals visual effects supervisor: luma pictures
Jérémie Sebban systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Daniel Seeger digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ryan Sefton cyber scanning capture artist
Flavio Segal visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Nupur Sehgal fx td: method studios
Jaeil Seo matte painter: ScanlineVFX
Radu-Gabriel Serban pipeline developer: ScanlineVFX
Derrick Sesson postvis artist: digital domain
Joseph Severn lidar tech
Karl Sevilla stereo artist: Legend 3D
Benjamin Seward vfx coordinator: Trixter
Rasoul Shafeazadeh matte painting supervisor: Method Studios
Apoorva Shah effects technical director
Rushabh Shah stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Tushar Shah double negative: fx td / fx td at double negative / fx td: double negative
Neetha Shankar depth artist
Shayan Sharegh digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Taylor Shaw visual effects artist
Drew Shields tracking lead: method studios
Terry Shigemitsu postvis artist: digital domain
Kelly Shin digital producer: ScanlineVFX
Randal Shore Executive Staff: ILM
Priya Short compositor: Trixter
Yadav Shridhar animator: Double Negative
Davide Sibilia fx/flowline: ScanlineVFX
Eric Sibley compositor: luma pictures
Simon Silva support engineer: Trixter
Jared Simeth associate vfx supervisor: Luma Pictures
Kristina Simmons production support: Digital Domain
Abhay Singh Lighting TD double negative / visual effects artist: Lighting TD
Ambar Singh fx artist: Luma Pictures
Danny Singh visual effects editor
Jagjeet Singh senior creature effects technical director
Kishore Singh cfx lead: ScanlineVFX
David Sjodin compositor / visual effects artist: Ghost VFX
Magnus Skagerlund modeling supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Miro Skandera postvis artist
Piotr Skiejka fx td: Method Studios
Laila Sleiman Sanz vfx recruiter: Trixter
Andrew Slevin production assistant: Scanline VFX
Panda Smitaranjan double negative: Mumbai
Jennifer Smith vfx production assistant: ILM
Jonty Smith visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Natalie Smith roto/paint artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Nicole Smith compositor: Scanline VFX
Parker Smith lead stereoscopic compositer
Nadia So roto/paint: ScanlineVFX
Rachel Sokoloski previs coordinator: the third floor
Rahul Solse lighter: double negative
Jan Ivar Solås digital compositor: Storm Studios
Christian Sommer vfx executive producer: Trixter
Romain Sontag matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Satish Kanta Sorensangbam visual effects
Doug Spilatro visual effects supervisor
Pembrooke St. Cyr roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Luke Stabile senior show coordinator
Igor Staritsin lead concept artist/matte-painter / senior matte painter/concept artist
Strabla Stefano modeler/texture artist: Method Studios
Adam Stern senior compositor: Scanline VFX
Mark Stern visual effects executive producer: Lola Visual Effects
Jack Stevens digital matte painter
Sybella Stevens vfx production assistant: Trixter
Eric Stewart visual effects coordinator
Nando Stille cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jonas Stiltz compositor: Trixter
David Stopford fx/flowline artist: ScanlineVFX / lead fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Russell Story visual effects concept artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Stefano Strabla modeler/texture artist: Method Studios
Julia Strack compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Michael Strecha digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Eline Strijdonk effects technical director: Double Negative
Errol Stussi vfx coordinator: Scanline VFX
Larissa Sudom digital artist
Yuki Sugimoto previs artist/tracking artist: Digital Domain
Troy Summersett vfx artist: Stereo D
Gilla Surender vfx lead/supervisor: method pune
Adrian Sutherland compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Phoebe Sutherland visual effects line producer
Åsa Svedberg lighting td
Alexander Swahn digital compositor: Ghost VFX / visual effects artist: Ghost VFX
Michael J. Sweetser stereo compositor: stereo D
Samuel Swinnerton matchmove artist
Brian Sziklasi element qc artist: Stereo D
Szabolcs Szmicsek fx td: Double Negative
Prasun Talukdar vfx artist: Method Pune
Neil Russell Tan roto/paint: ScanlineVFX
Dipak Tarpara stereoscopic compositor
Pál Tauszig compositor: Trixter
Eunice Taylor digital Coordinator: luma pictures
Mason A. Taylor visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Jessica Teach executive staff: ILM
Ari Teger previs/postvis artist
Max Tennessen vfx coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Yegor Tesler visual effects coordinator
Hans Tetzloff matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Michael Thatcher depth artist: Legend3D
Mikael Theander visual effects artist: Ghost VFX
Cat Thelia visual effects manager: Gentle Giant Studios
Gaetan Thiffault fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Shivas Thilak Anthikkat Digital Paint Supervisor: ILM
Andrew K. Thompson compositor
Gavyn Thompson tools and pipeline: ILM
Raghavi Arya Thota stereo compositor
Rodrigo Thurler digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
David Tilton concept artist: Luma pictures
Shermaine Toh compositor: Scanline VFX
Steven Tom previs artist: the third floor
Kazuma Tonegawa layout artist: industrial light & magic
Brian Tong assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Connor Tong Compositing Apprentice: Double Negative
Roohi Topgi visual effects artist: ScanlineVFX
Cisco Torres designer/animator: Cantina Creative
Tara Tote compositing production coordinator
Erik Christopher Toth visual effects artist: Mammal Studios
Salvador Tovar compositor: Trixter
Will Towle digital compositor
Quan Tran senior lighter: luma pictures
Bastian Traunfellner lighting td: Trixter
Diego Trazzi visual effects
Chris Treichel director of production: Stereo D
Merten Tremer cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Esther Trilsch pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Dominik Trimborn visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Stephan Trojansky visual effects consultant: Scanline VFX
Dominik Trottier compositor: Trixter
Greg Tsadilas lighting lead: ScanlineVFX
Donald Tse digital compositor
Jevon Tsen senior compositor: Scanline VFX
Graeme Tung senior lighting technical director
Abdul Ahad Tunio stereo compositor: Stereo D
Robert Turnbridge visual effects coordinator
Imre Tüske FX TD: Luma Pictures
Miquel Ubeda lead compositor: method studios
Nera Uljar studio administrator: Scanline VFX
Brandon Uloho production coordinator: perception
Chris Ung digital effects artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Emily Unruh previs coordinator: the third floor
Joerg Unterberg lighting lead: Trixter
Claudius Urban animation lead: Trixter
Julian Utz texture artist: Trixter
Mauricio Valderrama compositor
Nicolas Valente prep artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Nicolas Valese digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Luke Vallee digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Luca Valletta compositor: Trixter
Michele C. Vallillo Visual Effects Executive Producer: Mammal Studios
Marloes van Bijsterveldt digital matte painter: Ghost VFX
Henry van der Beek animation technical director
Justin van der Lek digital artist
Martijn van Herk lead generalist: ILM
Alisha Vander Ahe production coordinator: stereo animation
Arnulfo Vargas previs artist: the third floor
Niel Vas pipeline software developer
Tracey Vaz compositor: ScanlineVFX
Frederick B. Vega fx technical director: Double Negative
Diana Velasquez previs artist: the third floor
Maegan Veloso integration artist: digital domain
Biren Venkatraman lead generalist: ScanlineVFX
Leiki Veskimets department production manager: Scanline VFX
Wesley Vet Matchmove Supervisor / animation
Vanesa Vidakovic stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Chanthi Vijayapala integration artist: digital domain
Tracy Villeda Meneses digital paint artist: ILM
Anjohn Vincent visual effects artist
Signe Vinther visual effects producer: Ghost VFX
Andres Vitale senior compositor: Scanline VFX
Tiffany Nichole Vochatzer roto/paint artist: luma pictures
Johannes Vogt-Reimuth it support: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ute Vollmann digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sören Volz compositor: Trixter
Thomas Dane Wagener stereo coordinator: Scanline VFX
Arvid Wahlborg digital compositor: Ghost VFX
Kevin Walter visual effects editor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ed Walters compositor: ScanlineVFX
Rose Wang digital matte painter: ScanlineVFX
Thomas Warrender matte painter: ScanlineVFX
Florens Wartenberg lighting & look dev artist: Trixter
Martin Toby Watson layout: ScanlineVFX
Talmage Watson digital artist
Hazel Weatherall digital artist: 3D Scanning
Jonathan Weber visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Zack Weiler cfx: scanline vfx
Shelley Welch layout lead: Scanline VFX / layout: ScanlineVFX
Philipp Welle matchmove artist: Trixter
Evan Wen digital compositor: method studios
Daniel Wennerholm compositor: Scanline VFX
Holger Wenzl texture artist: Trixter
Kelly Wescott depth lead: Stereo D
Neil West look development & lighting artist
Daniel Westerlund visual effects artist: Ghost VFX
Melissa Whitcomb compositor: ScanlineVFX
Tom Whitehead look development artist
Shane Christopher Wicklund senior digital compositor: ScanlineVFX
Valerie Wicks visual effects assistant coordinator
Guy T. Wiedmann stereoscopic editor (as Guy Wiedmann)
Ruth Wiegand rigging lead: Trixter
Mona Wiemer cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Robert Wiese previs: the third floor
Daniel Wiggins previs artist: the third floor
Rudy Wijaya previs artist: the third floor
Andrew Wilcox support engineer: Trixter
Will Van Dao Lead roto/paint artist: ScanlineVFX
Michael Williams stereo compositor: legend 3d
Robert Williams visual effects artist
Chris A. Wilson lighting td: Method Studios
Eric Wilson compositor
Ryan M. Wilson stereoscopic artist
Jessica Wilson-Silas visual effects coordinator
Matthias Winkler cg sequence lead: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Daniel Witt lidar scanning technician: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Alex Wolf digital compositor: Storm Studios
Stephen T.Y. Wong senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Stephen Wong)
Alex J. Wood digital artist: Mammal Studios
Michael Wortmann vfx supervisor: Trixter
Nick Woythaler designer
Kai Woytke compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Tomasz Wrobel modeler: Scanline VFX
Gary Wu lead creature technical director: ILM
Harris Wu visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Christian Wunsch digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Dane Wylie depth lead
Hailie Yang visual effects assistant
Esther Yap matchmove: Scanline VFX
Robert Yeh io coordinator: Scanline VFX
Travis Yohnke visual effects artist
Doug Yoshida senior lighting technical director
Scott Younkin CG lead artist: ILM
Jacob Zaguri cg generalist: Scanline VFX
Asim Zaidi pipeline td: ScanlineVFX
Damian Zaprucki lighting artist & generalist: Scanline VFX
David Zbriger technical manager of global production: ILM
Greg Zdunek lighting technical director: Luma Pictures
Eva Zemaitis stereo editor: Legend3D
David Zeng compositor
Eric Zhang texture and shading artist / texture artist: method studio
Kevin x.l Zhao visual effects: stereo D LLC
Johnny Zhu technical director: Legend3D
Pedram Ziaei digital compositor
Andrew Zink cg supervisor: luma pictures
Andzej Zmitrovic rigging td: Ghost VFX
Brandy Zumkley compositor: scanline VFX
Susan Zwerman vfx executive producer: Exceptional Minds
Henrik Zähringer matte painter: Trixter
Darren Bailey operations coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
Emanuele Berti effects technical director: Method Studios (uncredited)
Je-Ren Chen crowd pipeline software developer (uncredited)
Emily Cook visual effects line producer: Double Negative (uncredited)
Zoran Dimanovski lead paint artist (uncredited)
Paul Edwards visual effects producer: double negative (uncredited)
Saurabh Gandhi lighting td (uncredited)
Thomas Haley-Hermiz stereoscopic technical director: Stereo D (uncredited)
Clark Harding roto / paint supervisor (uncredited)
Janna Miller stereo production assistant (uncredited)
Garrett Pedde roto/paint artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Erasmo P. Romero III compositing supervisor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Chris Shaw plate supervisor (uncredited)
Alan Torres digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts

Jerry T. Adams stunt performer
Janeshia Adams-Ginyard stunt double: Danai Gurira/Dora Milaje
Gee Alexander stunts
Jay Amor stunt performer
Hank Amos stunt co-coordinator 2nd unit
Christopher ‘Critter’ Antonucci stunt performer
Kevin Arnold stunt performer
Aviel Ayoung utility stunts
Dean Bailey stunt driver
Raven-Danielle Baker stunts
Clayton J. Barber fight coordinator
Ricky Barksdale stunt performer
Danya Bateman stunts
Kelly Bellini stunts
Carrie Bernans stunt performer / stunt performer: Dora Milaje
John Bernecker utility stunts
Cyrus Birch stunt performer
Tomar Boyd horse stunts: Daniel Kaluuya
Jermaine Brantley stunts: special action
Chris Brewster Fight Coordinator: Additional Photography / stunts
Dan Brown Stunt Co-Coordinator: Additional Photography
Sadiqua Bynum stunt performer: Dora Milaje
Jwaundace Candece Stunt Double: Shaman
Donny Carrington stunts
Courtney Chen stunt performer
Sean Christopher stunt rigger
Pat Chu utility stunts
Tye Claybrook Jr. stunt performer
Tom Cohan stunts
David Conk Stunt Double: Andy Serkis / fight team
George Cottle Supervising Stunt Coordinator: additional photography
Brycen Counts stunt coordinator: additional photography
Chad Crumley stunt performer
Adonis Daley stunt performer
Craig H. Davidson stunt rigger
Keith Splinter Davis stunts
Kent De Mond stunts
Nick DeKay stunt performer
Julius Denem stunt performer
Kurt DeVille stunt double: Forest Whitaker
John Dixon utility stunts
Kevin Dyer stunt performer
Constance Ejuma stunt performer: Dora Milaje
Matt Emig fight team / stunt double: Martin Freeman
Richard Epper utility stunts
Jonathan Eusebio stunt coordinator
Troy Faruk stunts
Vaughndio Forbes stunt player
Philip Fornah stunts
Johnny Gao utility stunts
Shad Gaspard stunts
Khalid Ghajji stunt double: Michael B. Jordan
Jomahl Gildersleve stunt performer
Andy Gill stunt coordinator
Kelly Gill stunts
Denisha Gillespie stunt performer: Dora Milaje
Travis Gomez utility stunts
Daniel Graham stunt double: Chadwick Boseman
Carlos Guity stunt performer
Dante Ha stunts
Barry Hanley stunts
Jason Elwood Hanna stunts
Michael Hansen utility stunts
Jessica Harbeck mocap stunt performer
Charles Haugk utility stunts
Zac Henry utility stunts
Darin Hicks stunt performer
Maria Hippolyte Stunt Performer: Dora Milaje / stunt double: Lupita Nyong’o
Jermaine Holt stunt performer
Niahlah Hope Stunt Double: Lupita Nyong’o
David Hugghins stunt rigging coordinator
Zee James stunt performer: Jabari Woman
Michael Jamorski utility stunts
Kirk A. Jenkins stunts
Precious Jenkins stunt performer
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr. stunts
Craig Johnson stunt performer
Erika T. Johnson stunt performer: Dora Milaje / stunts
Alexander Christopher Jones stunt performer
Brett A. Jones utility stunts
Bobby Jordan stunts
Terrence Julien stunt performer
Ralf Koch utility stunts
Grant Koo utility stunts
JoJo Lambert stunts
Jefferson Lewis stunts
Marcus Lewis stunt performer
Corey Michael Lincoln additional photography
Adam Lytle utility stunts
Kortney Manns stunt performer
Tim McAdams stunts
Randall McDonald stunts: bordertribe
Crystal Michelle stunt double: Letitia Wright / stunt performer: Jabari Woman
Mario Moody stunt performer
David Morizot stunts
Marie Mouroum stunt performer: Dora Milaje
Josh Mueller utility stunts
Jachin JJ Myers stunt performer
Robert Nagle stunt driver
Jessica Nam stunt performer
Niko Nedyalkov utility stunts
Leon Ngo stunts
Mark Norby stunts
Nnamdi Nwosa stunts
Femi Olagoke stunt performer (as Olufemi Olagoke)
Jane Oshita stunt performer
Allan Padelford stunt driver
Chris Palermo stunt driver
Richie Parker stunt performer
Samuel J. Paul stunt performer
Gary Peebles utility stunts
Jasper Pendergrass stunt performer
Khalil’ La’Marr Pickett stunt performer
Victor Plajas stunt performer
Darrin Prescott stunt coordinator
Brian A. Prince stunt: jabari
Taraja Ramsess stunt performer
Greg Rementer stunts
Delmar Reyna stunt performer
Ryan Robertson stunts
Dalton Rondell stunts
R.A. Rondell stunt coordinator 2nd unit
John Ross stunt performer
Rich Rutherford stunt driver
Ayami Sakaeda stunts
Jeremy Sample stunts
Erik Schultz stunts
Brandon M. Shaw stunt double: Daniel Kaluuya / utility stunts
Bruce Anthony Shepperson stunt performer
John J. Shim stunt performer
Paul E. Short utility stunts
Joseph Singletary stunt: jabari
Dominique Elijah Smith stunt performer
Edward Rashad Smith stunts
Tim J. Smith stunt performer
Greg Sproles stunts
Nick Stanner utility stunts
Daniel Stevens stunts
Jénel Stevens stunt performer: Dora Milaje
Eric Stratemeier stunts
Granger Summerset II stunt performer
Kimmy Suzuki stunt performer
Hamid-Reza Benjamin Thompson stunt performer
Antonio Lewis Todd stunts
Aaron Toney stunt double: Chadwick Boseman / stunt double: Michael B. Jordan
Ty Tornes stunts
Keisha Tucker second unit stunt double: Danai Gurira / stunt performer: Dora Milaje
Jon Valera fight choreographer: motion capture
Eric VanArsdale utility stunts
Tony Vo stunts
Eric Watson stunt performer
J. Wells Jr. stunt performer
Mark Willis stunt performer: jabari warrior
Tyler Witte stunts
Nico Woulard second unit stunt double: Chadwick Boseman
Kofi Yiadom stunt double: Chadwick Boseman

Camera and Electrical Department

Phillip Abeyta fixture foreman
Chris Adams computer/video playback
Matt Alexander grip
Jacob Alvarez rigging grip
Michael Ambrose gaffer: action unit
Rose Ashikyan additional “c” camera second assistant / day player
Jason Augustin set lighting technician, additional photography
Kent Baker rigging key grip
Mike Barnett EDGE Crane Operator
Craig Bauer camera operator: d camera / second assistant camera: “a” camera
Mike Black grip
Steven Blizzard drone pilot: aerial footage
Kenneth Bolton b dolly grip
Zavier Bolton grip
Hyomin Bong dit assistant
Conrad Brown rigging electric foreman
Jeremy Brussell grip: second unit
Dwight O. Campbell second assistant “b” camera
Ian Campbell first asistant camera
Brigidlynn Capelletti rigging electric gang boss
Tony Carmean drone producer
Alex Carr camera array imaging technician
Josh Cassida rigging electrician
Carlos Castrillon rigging electrician
Adam Castro first assistant camera: ‘C’ camera
Rapheal Cdeeq second assistant camera
Pete Chiaramonte bts cinematographer
Victor Chon epk camera: second unit, South Korea
Peter Chrimes key grip: second unit
Jason Clairy lighting console programmer: rigging
Rachel Clark first assistant camera: second unit, South Korea
Josh Cleland loader: array unit
Anthony Cobb dimmer tech
Kenneth Coblentz dolly grip: Atlanta second unit
Josh Coburn grip rigger
Craig Cooper spydercam
Dan Cornwall gaffer
Bobby Costello Scarab tech
Darren Council video assist utility
Andrew Crankshaw second assistant camera
Kelly A. Croke rigging electrician
Lauren Elizabeth Cummings loader: re-shoots
Brandon Cundiff grip gang boss
James ‘Spud’ Danicic edge technician
Juvonn Daves grip
Brian DeCroce first assistant camera: c camera, day player
David Deever video assist
Alessandro Di Meo first assistant camera: b camera
Damon Doherty canvas grip
Tim Drnec spydercam supervisor
Stephen Early first assistant camera
Rusty Edmonson electrician
Paul Ehman bb electric: Korea Action Unit
Jason Ellson a camera operator: additional photography / steadicam operator: additional photography
Joe Elrom digital imaging technician: additional photography
Larry Jay Ertley fixtures: led technician
Tom Fendley rigging gaffer
Mike Fisher c cam second assistant camera
Sean Fisher techno crane tech 2nd unit
Michael-Ryan Fletchall chief drone pilot
Matt Fortlage second assistant camera: VFX Unit/Korea
Dale Fowler best boy electric
Steven Frohardt best boy rigging grip
Jorge Luis German video assist utility additional photography: 1st unit
Dan Godar aerial camera operator
Laurel Goetz-Warren digital imaging technician: camera prep
John Gorman fixtures electrician
Cristi Lyn Hahn second assistant camera: second unit
Jacques Haitkin camera operator: Korea Unit
Geoffrey Harper rigging grip gang boss
Austin Harris aerial camera operator
Jimmy Hendrix grip
Andrew Hoehn Jr. first assistant camera: “b” camera / first assistant camera: “b” camera, second unit
John C. Hoffler Jr. second assistant camera: second unit – Atlanta
Zach Holloran loader: main unit
Jason Hooper rf technician: second unit
Stuart Huggins digital imaging technician: second unit
Lynne Hull camera pa: Atlanta second unit
Darryl Humber “a” dolly grip
Shane Humphries electrician
Jay M. Huntoon additional video: Busan South Korea
Jonathan Irizarry second unit: best boy electric
Matthew Kelly Jackson “b” camera second assistant: additional photography
Elton Hartney James lighting console programmer
Timothy Jones lighting technician
Zach Junqera additional second assistant camera
Nicholas Kay digital imaging technician
Matt Kennedy still photographer
Tommy Klines assistant camera
Jim La Verde grip: additional photography
Thomas Lappin b cam operator
Al LaVerde key grip: additional photography
Teo Lee second assistant camera: South Korea Unit
Kyle Leftridge grip
Allen Liu grip: additional photography
Vincent Lorello additional grip / grip
Bobb Lovett rigging electric
Michael Lowendick grip: second unit
Joe Macaluso key grip: LA unit
Grg Magidow camera operator: “c” camera, re-shoots
Raul J. Marin grip: second unit action, South Korea
Brandon A. Marshall dimmer tech (as Brandon Marshall)
John Marzano aerial director of photography
John Maskew lighting technician: additional photography
Steve Mathis gaffer: Additional Photography
Bruce McCleery director of photography: Atlanta second unit
Maurice K. McGuire edge camera operator
Saul McSween second assistant camera
Igor Meglic director of photography: second unit
Cameron Mendel video playback / video technician
Jamie Metzger digital imaging technician: additional photography
Christopher William Moore canvas grip
Matthew Morrissey playback supervisor
Hassen Muralles rigging electrician: day player
Andy Nelson 2nd unit dit
Heath Neptune grip: 2nd Unit
Nino Neuboeck first assistant camera: “a” camera – second unit
Jay Odum electric: second unit
Glenn Ortman foreman electrician
Joseph Harold Page Atlanta Second Unit Gaffer
Jamie Pair “a” camera second assistant camera: 2nd Unit Atlanta
Onofrio Nino Pansini camera operator
Jung Woo Park epk camera: second unit, South Korea
Joseph Parker grip
Emma Pedone dimmer tech
Robert Thomas Pedroza fixtures technician
Ryan Perdew rigging electrician
Morten Petersen rigging gaffer: S. Korea Action Unit
Robert Petrin edge arm operator
Brian A. Pitts grip: 2nd Unit Action South Korea
Mark Polischeck video assist operator: 1st unit additional photography
C. Alan Rawlins key grip
Lawrence Razo video assist: additional photography
Patrick Redmond edge head technician
Benoit Richard lighting console programmer: additional photography
Ryan Riegner fixtures technician
Jack Rose electrician
Tim Ryan second unit: lighting technician
Robert M. Sagaser first assistant camera: 2nd Unit South Korea
P. Scott Sakamoto “a” camera operator / steadicam operator
Ted Sapp key grip: second unit
Riko Schatke best boy grip
Art Schultz fixtures technician
David Scott Fixtures Best Boy
Taylor Seaman loader: second unit atlanta
Ross Sebek camera operator: “c” camera
Joshua Sherrill gang boss
John Slade technocrane operator: second unit
Jeff Sterner second unit grip
Jeff C. Sutton lighting technician
John Sweet rigging electrician: day player
Jeffery A. Taylor rigging grip
Jonathan Terpstra lighting technician: Atlanta second unit
Nick Thompson video assist second unit
Erick Thundercloud video assist additional photography: 2nd unit
Cody Preston Troxell aerial unit
Jason Tubbs edge arm operator
Oscar Valdivia rigging electric
Marcel Verner mini-eclipse technician: aerial unit
Zoran Veselic first assistant camera
Brandon Votaw dimmer tech
Greg Waddle rigging grip
Joel C. Warren lidar lighting supervisor
Joshua Robert Warren generator operator
Rob Weidner camera operator: Visual Effects Unit
Brook Willard digital imaging technician: second unit
Tyler William Winegar grip
Billy Witherington rigging grip foreman
Riley Wood second unit B dolly grip
Paul E. Woods 2nd ac: “b” camera, second unit
Satoshi Yamazaki grip: 2nd Unit South Korea
Jeonghyun Yim camera production assistant: Korea unit
Harry Young-Jamieson second assistant camera: South Korea
Lionel Zafar video & computer playback operator
Rio Noel Zumwalt camera utility: South Korea unit
Chase Yarbrough fixtures: led technician (uncredited)

Animation Department

Ayman Akoshali previz artist: Digital Domain
Tyson Bradock animator
Adrien Crespon animator
Cheryl Darbey roto animator
José Luis de Lucas animator
Cecile Dubois-Herry animator
Jeremy Dziewir animator
Maree Fletcher animator: Method Studios
Heather Garrow animator
James Hickey animator
Prasad Hublikar animator
Brad Kvist animator
Dave Logan animator
Sherin Mahboob animator: Double Negative
Agata Matuszak animator
Shawn Miller animator
Yuhon Ng animator
Thomas Phillips-Howard animator: Double Negative
Jaco Pretorius animator
Erica Robinson animator
Vanessa Rossi animator
Roy Sato previz artist
Amy Sendon animator
Jye Skinn lead animator
Alejandro Solorzano animator
Jeff Struthers animator
Jesus Tostado animator
Keith Patrick Turner animator
Yasmine Vesalpour animator
Grant Wilson animator
Josh Wood animator

Casting Department

Molly Doyle casting assistant
Christopher Gray casting: Additional Photography
Barbara Harris adr voice casting
Theresa Hernandez casting associate
Ashley R. Jackson extras casting assistant
Jeffrey Karantza casting: Additional Photography
Cody Kaylor casting assistant
Meagan Lewis location casting: Atlanta
Nicholas A. Mudd Associate Casting Director
Michelle R. Sanders casting associate
Tammy L. Smith extras casting
Jason B. Stamey casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Craig Anthony set costumer: Chadwick Boseman
Sheila Boateng costumer
Phillip Boutte Jr. costume concept artist
Carl Ulysses Bowen tailor
Charelle Bronson costumer
Alanna Bryant wardrobe assistant
Pam Buchanan cutter/fitter
German Lee Castillo ager dyer
Federico Cervantes key specialty costumer
Keith Christensen concept artist
Wendy M. Craig costume supervisor
Dan Crawley specialty costumer
Yen Do set costumer
Shayne Allen Duhon set costumer
Erinique Ellison costumer
Caroline Errington assistant costume designer
Jessica Fasman key costumer
Sharon Fauvel key textile artist
Douriean Fletcher specialty jeweler
Tyron Graham costumer
Chloe Faith Harper additional costumer
Empress Holley set costumer
Jennifer Hryniw truck costumer
Keith Hudson textile artist
Katy Johnson ager/dyer
Alan Lashbrook costumer
Zachary J. Luna specialized costume technician
Houri Mahserejian costume assistant
Doug Mallette production assistant
Branden Marks key costumer: Additional photography
Kevin Mayes head tailor
April McCoy costume maker
Aimee McCue key costumer: second unit
Phoenix Mellow assistant costume designer
Danny Molaschi 2nd unit specialty costumer
Gertrude Moore seamstress
Marco Nelor concept artist
Liz Oliver ager/dyer
Philip Quinn costumer / production assistant costume dept
Erica Rice assistant costume designer
Peri Richards costumer
Katelyn Rodgers key specialty costumer
Dorotka Sapinska assistant costume designer: specialty costumes
Heather Sease key costumer
Paul A. Simmons Jr. costume supervisor
Isaac Spry stitcher
Larry V. Steele costumer
Addy Steigerwalt costumer
Jack Taggart ager/dyer
Haik Tateossian embroiderer / graphic designer
Brian Wade specialty costume sculptor
Mark Walcott set costumer: Additional Photography
Derica Cole Washington assistant costume designer: prep time
Kathy B. Washington seamstress
Josie Works costume coordinator
Chloe Ji Yoon assistant costume designer
Korii Young costumer
Carlos East Jr. specialty costume crew: Film Illusions (uncredited)

Editorial Department

Josie Azzam assistant editor
Joe Binford Jr. assistant editor
Claudia Castello additional editor
Stephen Ceci dailies producer
Peter Cromwell assistant editor: Legend 3D
Inëz Czymbor post-production assistant
Marc Dando executive producer
Jason Fabbro 3d video colorist
Maxine Gervais supervising finishing artist
Fergus Hally colorist: dailies
Andrew Hegele trailer editor
Laura Holeman digital intermediate producer
Erik Kaufmann digital intermediate editor
Adam Kimmerlin first assistant editor
Anna Luna post-production assistant
Stephan Marliss dailies operator
Julian McDougald home video producer: technicolor
Wayan Blue Palmieri stereoscopic editor
Jeff Pantaleo senior associate finishing artist
Steven Pristin assistant editor
Dylan Quirt first assistant editor
Patrick Ready executive producer: SHED
Jessica T. Stone digital intermediate client services coordinator (as Jessica Stone)
Craig Tanner marketing editor
W. Kale Whorton assistant editor

Location Management

Russell Bradford location assistant
David Brut location assistant
Emily Byrnes location assistant
Peter Gluck key assistant location manager: Korea Unit
Brandon Gorrell location assistant: reshoots
Jonathan Hanna key assistant location manager
Caleb Hinshaw key assistant location manager
Kent Jackson key assistant location manager
Ilt Jones supervising location manager
Ian Krinock location assistant
John Latenser V location manager
Brandon Heath Marsh location assistant
Valerie Martin assistant location manager
Cait Murray key assistant location manager
Zachary Quemore key assistant location manager
Chris Sands location assistant
Jorge Saumell location assistant
Ryan Schaetzle location manager: additional photography
Jordan M. Sloane assistant location manager: reshoots
Walter Smith location assistant
Drew Taylor location assistant
Darrius Tucker location assistant
Elizabeth A. Wright key assistant location manager
Jonathan Wymer location assistant

Music Department

Jonathan Bartz music preparation
Christine Bergren music clearance and legal services
Rachel Bolt viola
Ken Burton choirmaster
John W. Chapman score editor
Sandy DeCrescent orchestra contractor
Steve Durkee score supervisor/supervising music editor
Antonio Escobar teaser/trailer music: Spanish Radio Trailer
Chris Fogel score recording and mixing engineer
Isobel Griffiths orchestral contractor
Dave Hage music librarian
Jim Honeyman orchestrator
Riley Hughes music preparation
Gregory Jamrok music preparation
Dave Jordan music supervisor
Per Gunnar Juliusson orchestrator
Jon Kull orchestrator
Chris Lane music designer
Tommy Laurence orchestrator
Geoff Lawson orchestrator
Mitchell Leib executive in charge of soundtracks
Roger Linley musician: double bass
Steve Mair musician: double bass
Shannon Murphy music coordinator
Victor Pesavento music preparation
Tom Pigott Smith musician: violin
Richard Pryce double bass
Andrew Rowan music preparation
Joseph Shirley score programmer
Steven L. Smith music preparation
David Stal music preparation
John Ashton Thomas conductor / orchestrator
Trygge Toven music coordinator
Joseph Twist music preparation
Nashia Wachsman music editor
Ronald J. Webb music editor
Henri Wilkinson orchestrator
Francine Zieger vocal coach
Joe Zimmerman music preparation
Ludwig Göransson conductor (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Ben Biggers dispatcher/dot: additional photography
Sheri B. Burton driver: Angela Bassett & Danai Gurira
Richard Colarossi picture car shop foreman
Jeannie Cummings driver
Brandon Dotson driver
David J. Duran edge transport driver
Jesse Ehman transportation dispatcher
Billy Joe Evans fuel truck
Keith D. Fisher transportation captain
Melissa LaFon driver
Bill Lopez-Arjona transportation
David M Marrow dot administrator
Chuck Mathews driver for jeffery chernov
Dennis McCarthy picture car coordinator
Grace Outlaw driver: cast
Claudia Rojas picture car dispatcher
Logan Sigston picture car captain
Tim Sisson transportation
Aaron Skalka transportation coordinator
Jon Smith transportation captain
Paul Wambach transportation manager: South Korea
Roger Watson driver

Other crew

W. Aeric Adams production assistant
Jeanette Agaronoff personal assistant to Danai Gurira
Linda Aldmon casino extra
Suman Allakki set production assistant: additional photography
Zack Annesty set production assistant
Elyse Archie set production assistant: 2nd unit
Rebekah Athey production assistant
Alexis Auditore manager: physical production
Bettina Avila intern
Robert Avila information technology analyst
Asad Ayaz executive vice president: Head of Marketing
Kenneth Bailey look developer: Method Studios
Sara Bartkiewicz production coordinator
Sadie Paige Barton additional set production assistant: utility
Dustin Beach office production assistant: additional photography
Robert Perry Bierman production staff
Amber Blackman accounting clerk
Sumner Boissiere III key set production assistant: additional photography
Wren Boney medic
Ron Bottitta ADR Voice Artist
Qualen Bradley stand-in: Chadwick Boseman/Sterling K. Brown
Mia Brassell script supervisor: second unit
Christopher O. Brooks power/temperature technician
Michael Brownlee set production assistant: additional photography
Taran Butler Weapons Trainer
Corey Calliet fitness trainer
David Carney marvel security
Kristopher Chain-Harris production assistant
Charles Chiyangwa adr voices
Victor Chon epk producer
Cara Chooljian security supervisor
Alvaro Cofre on site production
Benton Collinsworth production assistant: additional photography
Stephen Conroy miltary advisor
Jeff Coopwood ADR voice artist
Chris Cossey information technology services
Barry Curtis Marvel Security
Jarrod Daniel production assistant
Matt Delmanowski Photography Manager
Philip DeVay assistant construction accountant
Matt DiGennaro second assistant accountant: additional photography
Spencer Drees set production assistant: second unit Atlanta
Chase Dunnette production assistant
Britt Dvorak key set production assistant
Brian Eliassen senior systems engineer
Jim Ely senior linux engineer
Cam Everson key set production assistant
Riley Flanagan set production assistant
Jennifer Allyson Galbreath construction medic
Carli Garcia post-production coordinator
Abhishek Garg devops engineer
Brittny Garrett set production assistant
Brian Gay executive coordinator to mr. feige
Dawn Gilliam script supervisor
Stacey Gonillo physical asset assistant (as physical asset coordinator)
Gerri Valentina Gonzalez marketing coordinator: Luma Pictures
Lori Grabowski script supervisor: additional photography
Bill Graver storage engineer
Vincent ‘Chenzy’ Graziano production assistant
Juerg Grieder media systems engineer
Niki Guluchi hausa dialect coach: post
Nicola Hahn hr manager
Christian Hainmüller vfx accountant: Trixter
Jeff Harper optical/network/security/wireless engineer
Barbara J. Harris production assistant (as Barbara Goldfish Harris)
Heather Haynes Additional production assistant: additional photography
Addison Henderson assistant to Mr. Chadwick Boseman / trainer to Mr. Chadwick Boseman
Jason Her adr-voice actor
Elizabeth Himelstein dialect coach: Forest Whitaker
Jesse Hiram stereography operator
Jeff Hodges Border Tribeman
Patrick Hodges assistant production coordinator: korea unit
Te’Andrea Hood production assistant
Matt Hughes production accountant: Method Studios
Toccarra James film extra
Katherine Joaquin second assistant accountant: second unit
Scott Christopher Kelly stand-in
Cameron James Khan production staff
Kim Khoo assistant production coordinator
Derrick Kibisi Producing Services Uganda
Gayoung Kim production accountant: second unit
George Kousaros technology project manager
Cody Lassiter security supervisor
Julia Lawton production support (as Julia James)
Sangmi Lee base key production assistant; 2nd unit: South Korea
Cassandra Marie Leone environmental steward
Erin Levine assistant production coordinator
Ashley Brooke Lewis production assistant: second unit
Steve Lim set production assistant: second unit
John Lindseth system engineer
Michelle Lockett production assistant
Stevie Logsdon office production assistant
Amanda Lomonaco production coordinator: Stereo Conversion
Anna Elisa Mackowiak Assistant Production Coordinator
Gokul Mahajan Creative Supervisor
Todd Manes set production assistant
Katelyn Manley assistant to Lupita Nyong’o
Brian J Marshall helpdesk manager
Greg Marshall additional set pa
Suzanne Mayger production staff
Carol McConnaughey unit publicist
Sarah McCunney accounting clerk
Shane McGonnigal marvel security supervisor
Missy McGuire Hintz key second asst accountant
Beth McGuire dialect coach
Ernie Merlan executive director: Exceptional Minds
Robin Meyers script supervisor: second unit
Dave Miller security manager: South Korea unit
Emily Mizer assistant to mr. whitaker
Kelly Mokris production coordinator: korea unit
Matthew Monaco production accountant
Cerris Morgan-Moyer adr voice artist
Marley Mountcastle production secretary: additional photography
Clayton Nix production assistant
Matt Nolan adr voice actor
Ochuwa Oghie ADR Voice Artist
Donald K. Overstreet stand-in: Andy Serkis
Richie Palmer development assistant
Constance Parng Additional Voices: voice actor
Mitul Patel security
Adam Pedicini stand in and photo double: Martin Freeman
Nick Pepin production assistant
Eric C. Pike Production Controller
Rob Porter police coordinator
Ryan Potter vice president: business and legal affairs
Kasey Price personal assistant to Mr. Serkis
Jamil Purnell production coordinator: Atlanta
Laura Remington office manager
Eleni Rivera office production assistant
Patty Rivers Schisler 2nd assistant accountant
Bruce Roberts production asst
Jordan Rodbell production assistant
Oded Rosenblum production staff & studio support
Alistair Russell technical specialist
Marline Russell administarative coordinator
Haley Ruth Sands Payroll Clerk
Tyler M. Sadler production assistant: additional photography (as Tyler Manning Sadler)
Romana Samaritani Localization & Mastering Executive
Juan Carlos Santiago network engineer
Jorge Saumell production assistant
Janine Schiro 1st assistant accountant
Patty Rivers Schisler 2nd assistant accountant
Stephanie Semet digital asset coordinator
Marcus Shamburger production assistant
Kirsten Short payroll accountant: S. Korea Unit
Michael Simmons additional office production assistant
Matthew Slatoff security executive
Jason Smallwood information technology analyst
Jason McRae Smith set production assistant
Evan Soloff production assistant
Nicholas Storm production assistant: day player
Donnell Stykes personal chef to cast
Tay Suh special adviser to marvel studios
Brandy Taylor additional office production assistant
Drew Taylor production assistant
Lauren Taylor assistant payroll accountant
Kishawnna Terry 2nd assistant accountant
Nicole Tiernan set production assistant: additional photography
Jan S. Utstein production finance
A.J. Vargas manager: Visual Development
Jim Velasco post production coordinator: digital operations
Trish Vengoechea supervising payroll accountan
Rachel Vigneaux Production Attorney
Bojan Vucicevic visual development coordinator
Lauren Waage accounting clerk
Rebecca White add’l 1st assistant accountant
Rebecca Whiting executive assistant: stereo D
Irina Wozniak location accountant: VFX Shoot
Chris Wright Jr. background production assistant
Jacky Wright assistant to Michael B. Jordan
Kevin R. Wright Production & Development Manager (credit only)
AnnaLily Wynn production assistant
Hailie Yang assistant production coordinator: korea unit
Justin Yukon Network Engineer / network engineer
Jamy Zink head of culture: luma pictures
Victoria Rupert production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks

Bob Almond special thanks
Rich Buckler special thanks
Asia Bullock thanks
John Buscema special thanks
Giuseppe Camuncoli special thanks
Ta-Nehisi Coates special thanks
Gene Colan special thanks
Donald Glover special thanks
Stephen Glover special thanks
Jonathan Hickman special thanks
Reginald Hudlin special thanks
David Huegin acknowledgment: for his help
Kenny Martinez special thanks
Christopher Priest special thanks
John Romita Jr. special thanks
Shumba Dialect/accents contributor
Brian Stelfreeze special thanks
Mark Texeira special thanks
Roy Thomas special thanks
Sal Velluto special thanks

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *